Google Inishowen News & Business Directory
   
Drop Down Menu
  Business Directory Ad  

 

EURO 2012 Ireland fixtures & TV coverage 06.06.12

Your handy guide to when and where the EURO 2012 teams will meet. At a glance, the Republic of Ireland play their group stages on Sunday, June 10 (kick-off 19.45); Thursday, June 14 (kick-off 19.45) and Monday, June 18 (kick-off 19.45).
Sunday June 10
Republic of Ireland v Croatia (1945) ITV1 & RTE2

Thursday June 14
Spain v
Republic of Ireland (1945) ITV1 & RTE2

Monday June 18
Italy v
Republic of Ireland (1945) BBC1 & RTE2

GROUP STAGES
Friday, June 8
Warsaw, Group A: Poland v Greece (1700)
Wroclaw, Group A: Russia v Czech Republic (1945)

Saturday June 9
Kharkiv, Group B: Holland v Denmark (1700)
Lviv, Group B: Germany v Portugal (1945)

Sunday June 10
Gdansk, Group C: Spain v Italy (1700)
Poznan, Group C: Republic of Ireland v Croatia (1945) ITV1 & RTE2

Monday June 11
Donetsk, Group D: France v England (1700)
Kiev, Group D: Ukraine v Sweden (1945)

Tuesday June 12th
Wroclaw, Group A: Greece v Czech Republic (1700)
Warsaw, Group A: Poland v Russia (1945)

Wednesday June 13
Lviv, Group B: Denmark v Portugal (1700)
Kharkiv, Group B: Holland v Germany (1945)

Thursday June 14
Poznan, Group C: Italy v Croatia (1700)
Gdansk, Group C: Spain v Republic of Ireland (1945) ITV1 & RTE2

Friday June 15
Kiev, Group D: Sweden v England (1700)
Donetsk, Group D: Ukraine v France (1945)

Saturday June 16
Wroclaw, Group A: Czech Republic v Poland (1945)
Warsaw, Group A: Greece v Russia (1945)

Sunday June 17
Kharkiv, Group B: Portugal v Holland (1945)
Lviv, Group B: Denmark v Germany (1945)

Monday June 18
Gdansk, Group C: Croatia v Spain (1945)
Poznan, Group C: Italy v Republic of Ireland (1945) BBC1 & RTE2

Tuesday June 19
Donetsk, Group D: England v Ukraine (1945)
Kiev, Group D: Sweden v France (1945)

QUARTER-FINALS
Thursday June 21
Warsaw, QF1: Winner A v Runner-up B (1945)

Friday June 22
Gdansk, QF2: Winner B v Runner-up A (1945)

Saturday June 23
Donetsk, QF3: Winner C v Runner-up D (1945)

Sunday June 24
Kiev, QF4: Winner D v Runner-up C (1945)

SEMI-FINALS
Wednesday June 27
Donetsk, SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF3 (1945)

Thursday June 28
Warsaw, SF2: Winner QF2 v Winner QF4 (1945)

THE FINAL
Sunday July 1
Kiev: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (1945)

Add to Favorites :: Return to > Top Stories    > News    > Home